Home Bylaws Local Rules Standing Rules Membership Info Dates to Remember
   Board. Committees Captains-Champions History Course Layout  Name of the Game

Contact

 

Results Minutes-News Photo Gallery Rules Corner

     June 2017

Individual EC Results 2017


Partner Match Play Tournament

Flight #1:
1st -Tie Chi & Signor

Hew & Nakamura
3rd Treleaven $ Han
Flight #2:
1st Lee & Wong
2nd Lovelace & Sakamoto
3rd  
Won&Oh
Flight #3
1st Sander & Takatsuka
2nd Baldovi & Angeles
3rd Fujii & Aso
Flight #4:
1st Chang & Moon
2nd Eustice & Wada
3rd Masuda & Nakasora
Flight #5:
1st Wilson & Perry
2nd Shinn & Yusa
3rd Fitzhenry & Balling
Flight #6:
1st -Tie  Mohler & Flanigan    and Hiraishi & Nakano


3 Little Pigs 6/29/2017
   
CLOSEST TO THE PIN CHIP-INS
1st Soon Chi  3' 4"
Dora Moutafian #5 Loretta Betz  #16
2nd Susan Won  3' 9"
Hazel Oh #1 Sei Lee   #7
3rd Mary Stern  4' 1.5"
Namie Takatsuka #11 Marty Castro #1



Jean Hirashi #4,  #12 Marilee Dunn #2
1st Flight 9 - 18  

2nd Flight   19 - 22

1st Wendy Cullum  64 - 12 -52
1st Gina Gordon
66 - 22 - 44
1st Sue Treleaven  67 - 15 - 52
2nd Maureen Blackmer  73 - 20 - 53
3rd Becke Reese  63 -  9 - 54
2nd Susan Won  75 - 22 - 53



2nd Hazel Oh  75 - 22 - 53






3rd Flight  23 - 24

4th Flight  25 - 27

1st Fudge Masuda  73 - 24 - 49
1st Young Kerr  74 - 26 - 48
2nd Mona Nakamura  76 - 23 - 53
2nd Mary Forster  74 - 25 - 49
2nd Ingrit Sander  77 - 24 - 53
3rd Diana Sakamoto  77 - 27 - 50
4th Jan LaFetra  78 - 23 - 55
4th Namie Takatsuka  77 - 25 - 52
4th Mary Stern  79 - 24 - 55
4th Deanna Griffin  77 - 25 - 52












5th Flight  28 - 30
6th Flight  31 - 32

1st Maria Kuschill  76 - 28 - 48
1st Helen Meyer  80 - 32 - 48
1st Kathy Bayless  77 - 29 - 48
1st Pam Fitzhenry  80 - 32 - 48
1st Shirley Nakasora  78 - 30 - 48
3rd Kelly Shinn  81 - 32 - 49
4th Phyllis Fujii  79 - 29 - 50
4th Carol Sosinski  81 - 31 - 50












7th Flight  33 - 34
8th Flight  35 - 40
1st Pat Higdon  79 - 33 - 46
1st Mary Wond  88 - 40 - 48
2nd Loretta Betz  81 - 34 - 47
2nd Marilee Dunn  85 - 36 - 49
3rd Ann Allen  82 - 33 - 49
2nd Renee Perry  86 - 37 - 49
3rd Marty Castro  83 - 34 - 49
2nd Michko Yusa  87 - 38 - 49
 





Odd Holes (1/2 Hdcp) 6/22/2017
   
CLOSEST TO THE PIN CHIP- INS
1st Loretta Betz   9' 4"
Barbara Hiura #12 Mona Signor #11
2nd Sei Lee  17' 6"
Martha Kawanami # 6 Carol McBride #13
3rd Pat Higdon  17' 10"








1st Flight 8 - 10  

2nd Flight   11 - 12

1st Sei Lee 42 - 8 - 34
1st Mona Signor  47 - 11 - 36
2nd Gayle Peck  44 - 9 - 35
2nd Hazel Oh  49 -11 - 38
2nd Maureen Blackmer  45 -10 - 35
2nd Sung Kang  49 - 11 - 38



2nd Ingrit Sander  50 - 12 - 38






3rd Flight  13 - 14

4th Flight  14.5 - 15
1st Diana Sakamoto     48 - 13.5 - 34.5
1st Shirley Nakasora  48 - 15.0 - 33
2nd Jewel Leake    49 - 13.5 - 35.5
2nd Gwen Aso    48 - 14.5 - 33.5
3rd Young Kerr    49 - 13.0 - 36
3rd Emi Tuvey    49 - 14.5 - 34.5
3rd Terri Parnello  50 - 14.0 - 36
4th Kathy Bayless    52 - 14.5 - 37.5



4th Phyllis Fujii    52 - 14.5 - 37.5






5th Flight  15.5 - 16.5
6th Flight  17 - 18.5
1st Mary Ann Leach     51 - 15.5 - 35.5
1st Grace Wada  51 - 17.0 - 34
2nd Kelly Shinn  52 - 16.0 - 36
2nd Peggy Fischer    54 - 18.5 - 35.5
3rd Mary Intersimone    53 - 16.5 - 36.5
3rd Irene Mohler  54 - 17.0 - 37
4th Pam Fitzhenry  53 - 16.0 - 37
3rd Martha Kawanami  55 - 18.0 - 37










  
smily.jpg (4147 bytes)

               


CAPTAIN’S TROPHY/ LOW PUTTS         6/1/2017    
Congratulations  to Captain's Trophy Winner Helen Meyer        
Honorable Mention:  Hazel Oh        
    

to Low Gross Winner: Becke Reese    

     
LOW PUTTS CLOSEST TO THE PIN CHIP INS
Renee Perry    30    
No

Hazel Oh  #  4      




Martha Kawanami  # 11 




Renee Perry  # 12      






1st Flight  Handicap 10 - 17    2nd FLIGHT    Handicap   18 - 21
LG Becky Reese  82 - 10 - 72 1st  Joyce Hans   90 - 20 - 70 
1st  Wendy Cullum   85 - 13 - 72 2nd  Barbara Hiura   93 - 18 - 75
1st  Sei Lee   89 - 17 - 72 3rd  Maureen Blackmer   95 - 19 - 76
3rd  Soon Chi   89 - 15 - 74 4th  Gayle Peck   95 - 18 - 77
3rd  Jan Hew   89 - 15 - 74





3rd Flight      Handicap 22-24     4th Flight    Handicap   25 - 29

1st  Hazel Oh 
88 - 22 - 66 1st  Fudge Masuda    97 - 27 - 70 
2nd  Chieko Weiss    94 - 24 - 70  2nd  Phyllis Fujii   97 - 26 - 71
3rd  Ingrit Sander   95 - 24 - 71   3rd  Joyce Kurotori   102 - 27 - 75
4th  Dora Moutafian      96 - 22 - 74    4th  Young Kerr   105 - 26 - 79


4th  Cathy Priest   106 - 27 - 79




5th Flight      Handicap  28 - 29
    6th Flight    Handicap   30 - 32

1st  Maria Kuschill       95 - 28 - 67  1st Hee Moon    99 - 32 - 67 
2nd  Terri Parnello     98 - 29 - 69   2nd  Kelly Shinn    102 - 31 - 71
3rd  Esther Chang      99 - 28 - 71  3rd  Gwen Aso   104 - 30 - 74 
4th  Danuta Eustice   101 - 28 - 73   4th  Shirley Nakasora   105 - 30 - 75     
4th  Emi Tuvey   102 - 29 - 73  

4th  Belen Wilson     
102 - 29 - 73  






7th Flight      Handicap  33 - 34
    8th Flight    Handicap   35 - 40
CT/1st  Helen Meyer  
100 - 34 - 66
1st  Martha Kawanami  
105 - 37 - 68
2nd  Irene Moehler  
105 - 34 - 71 
2nd  Peggy Fischer  
106 - 37 - 69
3rd  Marty Castro
108 - 34 - 74  3rd  Renee Perry  
110 - 38 - 72
4th  Pat Higdon   108 - 33 - 75     4th  Marie Balling   108 - 35 - 73     
  


Results of 2005
Results of 2006
Results of 2007
Results of 2008
Results of 2009

Results of 2010
Results of 2011

Results of 2012
Results of 2013
Results in 2014

Results in 2015
Results in 2016
Current Results         2017    Results January 2017
Results February 2017
Results March 2017
Results April 2017
Results May 2017